District Courts Sheikhupura
District Courts Sheikhupura

Court Wise Staff

Court Wise Staff

Officer Name Stenographer Reader Ahlmad Copy Clerk Naib Qasid
Mr. Nazir Ahmad Gajana, District And Sessions Judge Muhammad Saqib Munir
– Mr. Afzal Mahmood
Mr. Muhammad Ahsan Muhammad Jamil Mr. Shahzad Ali Mahmood
– Mr. Khalid Hussain
– Muhammad Zahid
– Tahir Ayub Khan
– Mr. Fahad Khalid
Farooq Masih
– Mr. Taj.ur.Rehman
– Muzammal Hussain
– Muhammad Ramzan
Rana Aftab Ahmad Khan, Additional District And Sessions Judges Mr. Shahbaz Ali Mr. Sajid Hussain Mr. Hamid Nawaz Muhammad Asif Muhammad Akmal
– Muhammad Khurshid
Ms. Farzana Shahzad Khan, Additional District And Sessions Judges Imtiaz Ali Zia Muhammad Siddiqui Muhammad Mashooq Rai Asghar Ali Syed Amir Shah
– Abid Hussain
Mr. Muhammad Aashiq Jourah, Additional District And Sessions Judges   Shafique Akram Tajrian Ahmad
– Shahbaz Ali
Mr. Arshad Wattoo Amjad Ali
– Ameer Sultan
Mrs. Abher Gul Khan, Additional District And Sessions Judges Ashraf Mughal Muhammad Islam Muhammad Shahzad   Abdul Sattar
– Mr. Shahid Abbad
Mr. Muhammad Sher Abbas, Additional District And Sessions Judges          
Ch. Munir Ahmad , Additional District And Sessions Judges Mr. Akhter Hussain        
Mr. Amjad Nazir Chaudhry, Additional District And Sessions Judges Abdul Hameed Ghulam Rasool Butt Muhammad Irshad Virk   Muhammad Aslam
– Zahid Bashir
Mr. ZiaulQamar, Additional District And Sessions Judges Shoaib Zakriya Haji Muhammad Aslam Muzaffar Khan Khalid Hussain Nazir Ahmed
– Mr. Atif
Mr. Aaqib Nazir, Additional District And Sessions Judges Muhammad Nadeem Rana Muhammad Ashraf Faryad Ali   Muhammad Naeem
– Muhammad Saeed
Mr. Javed Iqbal Sheikh, Additional District And Sessions Judges Muhammad Riaz Ashfaq Ahmad Muhammad Asif Awan Muhammad Saeed Mr. Khurram Abbas
– Muhammad Yaseen
Mr. Muhammad Younis Aziz, Additional District And Sessions Judges Muzzammal Riaz Wattoo Muhammad Aslam Mohsin Khan Qasim Iqbal Muhammad Altaf
– Karamat Ali
– Muhammad Usman
Mr. Ghulam Shabbir Hussain Gill, Senior Civil Judge Rehmat Ali Wattoo Mazhar Ali Naseem Muhammad Azam Mr. Abdul Sattar Hassan Ali
– Mr. Asad Ali Shah
Vacant Court, Civil Judges Muhammad Naveed   Syed Waqas Hussain    
Mr. Muhammad Usman, Civil Judges 1st Class Muhammad Nawaz Muhammad Ishaq Muhammad Mubashar Zia   Talib Hussain
Mr. Muhammad Waseem Afzal Mian, Civil Judges 1st Class Abdul Khaliq Shahid Hussain Shahbaz Ali Dogar    
Malik AmanUllah Khan, Civil Judges 1st Class Ijaz Ali Zulfiqar Ahmad Afzal Naseer   Syed Ikhlaq
Mrs. Samina Hayat, Civil Judges 1st Class Aamir Idrees Muhammad Anwar Waheed ullah   Muhammad Ramzan
Mr. Yasir Hussain Gaadhi, Civil Judges 1st Class Liaqat Ali Shahid Mehmood Muhammad Afzal   Muhammad Riaz
– Waheed Anjum
Ch. Nazar Abbas Gondal, Civil Judges 1st Class Raza.i.Murtaza Rana Muhammad Ameen Riaz Asghar Shah   Tariq Mehmood
Mr. Muhammad Farhan Nabi, Civil Judges 1st Class Arif Ali Saeed Qureshi Faiz ul Hassan   Muhammad Arshad
Mrs. Shumaila Yaqoob Sidhu, Civil Judges 1st Class Ishtiaq tariq Abdul Wahid Muhammad Javed   Zulqarnain
Mrs. Farhat Jabeen Rana , Civil Judges 1st Class Sultan Mehmood Shah Jahan Muhammad Nadeem
– Muhammad Saleem
  Ijaz Ahmad
Mr. Tahir Ishaq Khan, Civil Judge Class-III Qamar Zakir Mustafa Mehdi Khizar Hayat   Muhammad Akram
Ms. Ayesha Alamgir, Civil Judge Class-III Takhliq e Azam Syed Waseem Tahir     Muhammad Yaqoob
Ms. Rabia Tareef, Civil Judge Class-III Nasir Mehmood Muhammad Amin Abul Salam Wattoo   Shaukat Ali Bhatti
Syed Mahmood Afzal Shah, Civil Judge Class-III Shahbaz Hussain Syed Abid Ali Shah Sohail Afzal   Muhammad Amin
Mrs. Sadaf Liaqat , Civil Judge Class-III Tanveer Ahmad Muhammad Riaz Mushtaq Ahmad   Maqbool Ahmad
Mr. Ahmad Shahzad Gondal , Civil Judge Class-III Muhammad Javed Sheikh Naeem Muhammad Zaman   Rafaqat Ali
Hafiz Muhammad Tufail, Civil Judge Class-III Raza Khan Sherwani Sajid Mehmood Shafqat Mehmood   Hafiz Muhammad Khan
Mr. Misbah un Nabi, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30 Faqeer Hussain Javed Hakeem     Akhtar Ali
Rana Muhammad Sohail, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30 Muhammad Akram Javed AHamd     Muhammad Arshad
Mr. Muhammad Irfan Safdar, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30 Salman Sikander Rana Abdul Waheed Safdar Bhatti   Umer Farooq
Mr. Husnain Raza, Civil Judge Ist Class/Judicial Magistrate Section-30 Muhammad Arshad Sheikh Ahsan Suleman Zeeshan Khalid   Shabbir Ahmad
Mr. MoteeurRehman, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class          
Mrs. Nasira Munir, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class Muhammad Azam Ishtiaq Ali Shah Shahbaz Ahmad   Jahangir Ahmad
Ms. Saiqa Younas, Civil Judge Class-III/Judicial Magistrate Ist Class Farooq Riaz Allah Ditta Saeed Dogar   Rehmat Ali


English Branch – Sessions Court

Muhammad Saqib Munir
(Stenographer)
Muhammad Babar
(English Clerk)
Tahir Ayub Khan
(Copy Clerk)
Mr. Shahzad Ali Mahmood
(Copy Clerk)
Mr. Fahad Khalid
(Copy Clerk)
Mr. Khalid Hussain
(Copy Clerk)
Akbar Ali
(Daftri)
Muzammal Hussain
(Naib Qasid)
Farooq Masih
(Naib Qasid)
Amanat Ali
(Water Carrier)
Muhammad Yasin
(Mali)
Arif Masih
(Chowkidar)
Imran Manzoor
(Chowkidar)
Samuel Masih
(Sweeper)
Mr. Muhammad Aamer Akram
(ACOC)


Office Senior Civil Jusge – Civil Court

Mr. Akhter Hussain
(COC)
Mr. Faizan Faisal Hassan
(Budget & Acccounts Examiner)
Mr. Abdul Sattar
(Copy Clerk)
Mr. Faisal Zahid
(Junior Clerk)
Mr. Muhammad Shahbaz
(Daftri)
Mr. Asad Ali Shah
(Naib Qasid)
Mr. Muhammad Akram
(Water Carrier)
Mr. Tariq ur Rehman
(Mali)
Mr. Maqsood Ahmad
(Chowkidar)


Computer Branch – Sessions Court

Atiq-ur-Rehmnan
(Computer Operator)
Muhammad Aamir Shafique Khan
(Computer Operator)


Copy Branch – Sessions Court

Muhammad Waseem
(Copiest)
Muhammad Ramzan
(Copiest)
Safdar Hussain
(Copiest)


Copy Branch – Civil Court

Attique ur Rehman
(Copiest)


Record Room – Sessions Court

Muhammad Ashfaq
(Record Keeper)
Mr. Muhammad Qaiser
(Assistant Record Keeper)
Raza Ali
(Record Lifter)


Account Branch – Sessions Court

Malik Tariq
(Accountant)
Mr. Muhammad Adeel
(Budget & Acccounts Examiner)